Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Philadelphia & Reading Railway, Num 316
The Philadelphia Flyer
(Southbound)

Bethlehem PA to Philadelphia PA

57 miles.   1 hrs 45 min.

Through Service
from: Scranton, Wilkes-Barre via Cen of NJ No 316

Amenities ...

 COACH ONLY, no sleepers.


Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Bethlehem PA 10:32 AM E 
10:59 AM E  Quakertown PA 10:59 AM E 
11:33 AM E  Lansdale PA 11:33 AM E 
11:44 AM E  Ambler PA 11:44 AM E 
11:55 AM E  Jenkintown PA 11:55 AM E 
12:04 PM E  Wayne Jct PA 12:04 PM E 
12:09 PM E  North Broad Street Depot
Philadelphia PA
12:09 PM E 
12:17 PM E  Reading Terminal
Philadelphia PA