Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Philadelphia & Reading Railway, Num 193
The Harrisburg Special
(Westbound)

Allentown PA to Harrisburg PA

89 miles.

Through Service
from: New York via Cen of NJ No 193

Amenities ...

 COACH ONLY, no sleepers.  Dining Car.


Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Allentown PA 11:26 AM E 
11:53 AM E  Topton PA 11:53 AM E 
12:16 PM E  Reading PA 12:26 PM E 
12:38 PM E  Wernersville PA 12:38 PM E 
12:54 PM E  Myerstown PA 12:54 PM E 
1:05 PM E  Lebanon PA 1:05 PM E 
1:24 PM E  Hershey PA 1:24 PM E 
1:45 PM E  Harrisburg PA