Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Philadelphia & Reading Railway, Num 101

(Westbound)

Allentown PA to Harrisburg PA

89 miles.

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Allentown PA 5:30 AM E 
5:41 AM E  Emmaus PA 5:41 AM E 
5:51 AM E  Alburtis PA 5:51 AM E 
6:03 AM E  Topton PA 6:03 AM E 
6:11 AM E  Lyons PA 6:11 AM E 
6:29 AM E  Temple PA 6:29 AM E 
6:40 AM E  Reading PA 6:55 AM E 
7:04 AM E  Sinking Spring PA 7:04 AM E 
7:09 AM E  Wernersville PA 7:09 AM E 
7:19 AM E  Womelsdorf PA 7:19 AM E 
7:31 AM E  Myerstown PA 7:31 AM E 
7:47 AM E  Lebanon PA 7:47 AM E 
8:08 AM E  Hershey PA 8:08 AM E 
8:16 AM E  Hummelstown PA 8:16 AM E 
8:35 AM E  Harrisburg PA