Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Philadelphia & Reading Railway, Num 149

(Westbound)

Reading PA to Harrisburg PA

53 miles.

Through Service
from: New York via Cen of NJ

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Reading PA 4:55 AM E 
5:06 AM E  Sinking Spring PA 5:06 AM E 
5:11 AM E  Wernersville PA 5:11 AM E 
5:23 AM E  Womelsdorf PA 5:23 AM E 
5:37 AM E  Myerstown PA 5:37 AM E 
5:55 AM E  Lebanon PA 5:55 AM E 
6:17 AM E  Hershey PA 6:17 AM E 
6:25 AM E  Hummelstown PA 6:25 AM E 
6:45 AM E  Harrisburg PA