Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Philadelphia & Reading Railway, Num 190

(Eastbound)

Harrisburg PA to Allentown PA

89 miles.   3 hrs 50 min.

Through Service
to: New York via Cen of NJ no 104

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Harrisburg PA 4:25 AM E 
4:42 AM E  Hummelstown PA 4:42 AM E 
4:59 AM E  Hershey PA 4:59 AM E 
5:22 AM E  Lebanon PA 5:22 AM E 
5:36 AM E  Myerstown PA 5:36 AM E 
5:54 AM E  Womelsdorf PA 5:54 AM E 
6:10 AM E  Wernersville PA 6:10 AM E 
6:17 AM E  Sinking Spring PA 6:17 AM E 
6:30 AM E  Reading PA 6:56 AM E 
7:05 AM E  Temple PA 7:05 AM E 
7:24 AM E  Lyons PA 7:24 AM E 
7:32 AM E  Topton PA 7:32 AM E 
7:45 AM E  Alburtis PA 7:45 AM E 
7:58 AM E  Emmaus PA 7:58 AM E 
8:15 AM E  Allentown PA