Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Philadelphia & Reading Railway, Num 106

(Eastbound)

Harrisburg PA to Allentown PA

89 miles.   3 hrs 15 min.

Through Service
to: New York via Cen of NJ No 106

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Harrisburg PA 10:25 AM E 
10:43 AM E  Hummelstown PA 10:43 AM E 
10:50 AM E  Hershey PA 10:50 AM E 
11:16 AM E  Lebanon PA 11:16 AM E 
11:26 AM E  Myerstown PA 11:26 AM E 
11:49 AM E  Wernersville PA 11:49 AM E 
11:55 AM E  Sinking Spring PA 11:55 AM E 
12:08 PM E  Reading PA 12:27 PM E 
12:36 PM E  Temple PA 12:36 PM E 
12:54 PM E  Lyons PA 12:54 PM E 
1:01 PM E  Topton PA 1:01 PM E 
1:13 PM E  Alburtis PA 1:13 PM E 
1:25 PM E  Emmaus PA 1:25 PM E 
1:40 PM E  Allentown PA