Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Philadelphia & Reading Railway, Num 194
The Harrisburg New Yorker
(Eastbound)

Harrisburg PA to Allentown PA

89 miles.   2 hrs 49 min.

Through Service
to: New York via Cen of NJ No 194

Amenities ...

 COACH ONLY, no sleepers.  Dining Car.


Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Harrisburg PA 4:15 PM E 
4:29 PM E  Hummelstown PA 4:29 PM E 
4:34 PM E  Hershey PA 4:34 PM E 
5:02 PM E  Lebanon PA 5:02 PM E 
5:13 PM E  Myerstown PA 5:13 PM E 
5:28 PM E  Womelsdorf PA 5:28 PM E 
5:41 PM E  Wernersville PA 5:41 PM E 
5:56 PM E  Reading PA 6:12 PM E 
6:39 PM E  Topton PA 6:39 PM E 
7:04 PM E  Allentown PA