Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Philadelphia & Reading Railway, Num 6

(Eastbound)

Shamokin PA to Port Clinton PA

60 miles.   0 hrs 36 min.

Through Service
from: Philadelphia via No 6

Amenities ...

 COACH ONLY, no sleepers.


Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Shamokin PA 9:25 AM E 
9:41 AM E  Mount Carmel Jct PA 9:41 AM E 
10:08 AM E  Ashland PA 10:08 AM E 
10:14 AM E  Girardville PA 10:14 AM E 
10:20 AM E  Mahonoy Plane PA 10:20 AM E 
10:37 AM E  Mahonoy City PA 10:37 AM E 
10:49 AM E  East Mahonoy Jct PA 10:49 AM E 
11:00 AM E  Tamaqua PA 11:03 AM E 
11:22 AM E  New Ringgold PA 11:22 AM E 
11:37 AM E  Port Clinton PA