Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Philadelphia & Reading Railway, Num 12

(Eastbound)

Newberry PA to Port Clinton PA

123 miles.   4 hrs 42 min.

Through Service
to: Philadelphia via No 12

Amenities ...

 COACH ONLY, no sleepers.


Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Newberry PA 3:08 PM E 
3:30 PM E  Williamsport PA 3:30 PM E 
3:55 PM E  Muncy PA 3:55 PM E 
4:04 PM E  Montgomery PA 4:04 PM E 
4:26 PM E  West Milton PA 4:26 PM E 
4:37 PM E  Lewisburg PA 4:37 PM E 
4:44 PM E  Winfield PA 4:44 PM E 
4:54 PM E  Sunbury PA 4:54 PM E 
5:29 PM E  Shamokin PA 5:33 PM E 
5:51 PM E  Mount Carmel Jct PA 5:51 PM E 
6:16 PM E  Ashland PA 6:16 PM E 
6:22 PM E  Girardville PA 6:22 PM E 
6:29 PM E  Mahonoy Plane PA 6:29 PM E 
6:32 PM E  Maizeville PA 6:32 PM E 
6:44 PM E  Mahonoy City PA 6:44 PM E 
6:57 PM E  East Mahonoy Jct PA 6:57 PM E 
7:08 PM E  Tamaqua PA 7:15 PM E 
7:35 PM E  New Ringgold PA 7:35 PM E 
7:50 PM E  Port Clinton PA