Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Baltimore & Ohio Railway, Num 34

(Eastbound)

Cumberland MD to Baltimore MD

182 miles.   7 hrs 45 min.

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Cumberland MD 6:00 AM E 
6:12 AM E  Patterson Depot WV 6:12 AM E 
6:23 AM E  Green Spring WV 6:23 AM E 
6:44 AM E  Paw Paw WV 6:44 AM E 
7:23 AM E  Sir Johns Run WV 7:23 AM E 
7:35 AM E  Hancock WV 7:35 AM E 
7:50 AM E  Cherry Run WV 7:50 AM E 
8:10 AM E  Martinsburg WV 8:10 AM E 
8:42 AM E  Shenandoah Jct WV 8:42 AM E 
8:59 AM E  Harpers Ferry WV 8:59 AM E 
9:05 AM E  Weverton MD 9:05 AM E 
9:14 AM E  Brunswick MD 9:14 AM E 
9:29 AM E  Point of Rocks MD 9:29 AM E 
10:17 AM E  Rockville MD 10:17 AM E 
10:40 AM E  Silver Spring MD 10:40 AM E 
11:10 AM E  Union Station
Washington DC
12:10 PM E 
12:25 PM E  Hyattsville MD 12:25 PM E 
12:55 PM E  Laurel MD 12:55 PM E 
1:03 PM E  Annapolis Jct MD 1:03 PM E 
1:07 PM E  Jessup MD 1:07 PM E 
1:25 PM E  Relay Jct MD 1:25 PM E 
1:45 PM E  Camden Station
Baltimore MD