Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Baltimore & Ohio Railway, Num 32

(Eastbound)

Chicago IL to Cumberland MD

621 miles.   19 hrs 05 min.

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Grand Central Station
Chicago IL
10:45 PM C 
2:45 AM E  Garrett IN 2:53 AM E 
3:00 AM E  Auburn IN 3:00 AM E 
3:50 AM E  Defiance OH 3:50 AM E 
4:40 AM E  Deshler OH 4:40 AM E 
4:56 AM E  North Baltimore OH 4:56 AM E 
5:20 AM E  Fostoria OH 5:20 AM E 
5:50 AM E  Tiffin OH 5:50 AM E 
6:30 AM E  Willard OH 6:45 AM E 
7:30 AM E  Lodi OH 7:30 AM E 
8:08 AM E  Barberton OH 8:08 AM E 
8:20 AM E  Union Station
Akron OH
8:40 AM E 
9:20 AM E  Kent OH 9:20 AM E 
9:48 AM E  Newton Falls OH 9:48 AM E 
10:30 AM E  Youngstown OH 10:30 AM E 
11:10 AM E  New Castle PA 11:10 AM E 
11:39 AM E  Ellwood City PA 11:39 AM E 
11:58 AM E  Zelienople PA 11:58 AM E 
12:12 PM E  Evans City PA 12:12 PM E 
12:19 PM E  Callery PA 12:19 PM E 
1:30 PM E  B&O Station
Pittsburgh PA
2:00 PM E 
2:16 PM E  P&LE Station
Braddock PA
2:16 PM E 
2:27 PM E  McKeesport PA 2:27 PM E 
2:55 PM E  West Newton PA 2:55 PM E 
3:24 PM E  Dawson PA 3:24 PM E 
3:40 PM E  Connellsville PA 3:50 PM E 
4:01 PM E  Indian Creek PA 4:01 PM E 
4:19 PM E  Ohio Pyle PA 4:19 PM E 
4:34 PM E  Confluence PA 4:34 PM E 
5:10 PM E  Rockwood PA 5:10 PM E 
5:21 PM E  Garrett PA 5:21 PM E 
5:37 PM E  Meyersdale PA 5:37 PM E 
6:22 PM E  Hyndman PA 6:22 PM E 
6:50 PM E  Cumberland MD