Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Baltimore & Ohio Railway, Num 58

(Southbound)

Cleveland OH to Wheeling WV

164 miles.   5 hrs 25 min.

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Cleveland OH 5:40 PM E 
6:28 PM E  Peninsula OH 6:28 PM E 
7:00 PM E  Union Station
Akron OH
7:05 PM E 
7:17 PM E  Barberton OH 7:17 PM E 
7:26 PM E  Warwick OH 7:26 PM E 
7:31 PM E  Massillon OH 7:31 PM E 
8:04 PM E  Justus OH 8:04 PM E 
8:32 PM E  Dover OH 8:32 PM E 
8:38 PM E  New Philadelphia OH 8:38 PM E 
8:55 PM E  Uhrichsville OH 8:55 PM E 
9:25 PM E  Freeport OH 9:25 PM E 
9:32 PM E  Piedmont OH 9:32 PM E 
9:50 PM E  Flushing OH 9:50 PM E 
9:58 PM E  Lafferty OH 9:58 PM E 
10:17 PM E  Maynard OH 10:17 PM E 
10:40 PM E  Bridgeport OH 10:40 PM E 
10:50 PM E  Bellaire OH 10:50 PM E 
10:55 PM E  Benwood Jct WV 10:55 PM E 
11:05 PM E  Wheeling WV