Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Baltimore & Ohio Railway, Num 59

(Northbound)

Wheeling WV to Cleveland OH

164 miles.   5 hrs 55 min.

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Wheeling WV 5:55 AM E 
6:09 AM E  Benwood Jct WV 6:09 AM E 
6:15 AM E  Bellaire OH 6:15 AM E 
6:30 AM E  Bridgeport OH 6:30 AM E 
6:50 AM E  Maynard OH 6:50 AM E 
7:11 AM E  Lafferty OH 7:11 AM E 
7:21 AM E  Flushing OH 7:21 AM E 
7:38 AM E  Piedmont OH 7:38 AM E 
7:48 AM E  Freeport OH 7:48 AM E 
8:18 AM E  Uhrichsville OH 8:18 AM E 
8:35 AM E  New Philadelphia OH 8:35 AM E 
8:40 AM E  Dover OH 8:40 AM E 
9:09 AM E  Justus OH 9:09 AM E 
9:26 AM E  Massillon OH 9:26 AM E 
9:50 AM E  Warwick OH 9:50 AM E 
9:59 AM E  Barberton OH 9:59 AM E 
10:15 AM E  Union Station
Akron OH
10:30 AM E 
11:00 AM E  Peninsula OH 11:00 AM E 
11:50 AM E  Cleveland OH