Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Baltimore & Ohio Railway, Num 33

(Westbound)

Pittsburgh PA to Cincinnati OH

324 miles.   9 hrs 25 min.

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Pittsburgh PA 8:15 AM E 
9:23 AM E  Washington PA 9:23 AM E 
10:25 AM E  Wheeling WV 10:35 AM E 
10:46 AM E  Benwood Jct WV 10:46 AM E 
10:58 AM E  Bellaire OH 10:58 AM E 
11:43 AM E  Barnesville OH 11:43 AM E 
12:09 PM E  Lore City OH 12:09 PM E 
12:24 PM E  Cambridge OH 12:24 PM E 
1:09 PM E  Zanesville OH 1:09 PM E 
1:45 PM E  Newark OH 1:50 PM E 
2:33 PM E  Columbus OH 2:47 PM E 
3:38 PM E  Washington Court House OH 3:38 PM E 
4:20 PM E  Wilmington OH 4:20 PM E 
4:35 PM E  Midland City OH 4:35 PM E 
4:42 PM E  Blanchester OH 4:42 PM E 
5:01 PM E  Loveland OH 5:01 PM E 
5:30 PM E  Winton Place OH 5:30 PM E 
5:40 PM E  Cincinnati OH