Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Baltimore & Ohio Railway, Num 72

(Northbound)

Kenova WV to Pittsburgh PA

290 miles.   9 hrs 20 min.

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Kenova WV 11:00 AM E 
11:25 AM E  Huntington WV 11:25 AM E 
12:31 PM E  Point Pleasant WV 12:31 PM E 
12:55 PM E  Mason City WV 12:55 PM E 
1:26 PM E  Millwood WV 1:26 PM E 
1:46 PM E  Ravenswood WV 1:46 PM E 
2:50 PM E  Parkersburg WV 2:50 PM E 
3:25 PM E  Marietta OH Station
Williamstown WV
3:25 PM E 
3:52 PM E  Saint Marys WV 3:52 PM E 
4:19 PM E  Sistersville WV 4:19 PM E 
4:45 PM E  New Martinsville WV 4:45 PM E 
5:32 PM E  Moundsville WV 5:32 PM E 
5:46 PM E  Benwood Jct WV 5:46 PM E 
6:00 PM E  Wheeling WV 6:10 PM E 
6:45 PM E  Claysville PA 6:45 PM E 
7:10 PM E  Washington PA 7:10 PM E 
7:40 PM E  Finleyville PA 7:40 PM E 
8:20 PM E  Pittsburgh PA