Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Baltimore & Ohio Railway, Num 38

(Eastbound)

Cincinnati OH to Pittsburgh PA

324 miles.   9 hrs 35 min.

Amenities ...

 COACH ONLY, no sleepers.


Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Cincinnati OH 2:10 PM E 
2:20 PM E  Winton Place OH 2:20 PM E 
2:46 PM E  Loveland OH 2:46 PM E 
3:13 PM E  Blanchester OH 3:13 PM E 
3:22 PM E  Midland City OH 3:22 PM E 
3:38 PM E  Wilmington OH 3:38 PM E 
4:14 PM E  Washington Court House OH 4:14 PM E 
5:08 PM E  Columbus OH 5:18 PM E 
6:00 PM E  Newark OH 6:05 PM E 
6:53 PM E  Zanesville OH 6:53 PM E 
7:37 PM E  Cambridge OH 7:37 PM E 
7:50 PM E  Lore City OH 7:50 PM E 
8:20 PM E  Barnesville OH 8:20 PM E 
9:08 PM E  Bellaire OH 9:08 PM E 
9:12 PM E  Benwood Jct WV 9:12 PM E 
9:30 PM E  Wheeling WV 9:40 PM E 
10:29 PM E  Washington PA 10:29 PM E 
11:45 PM E  Pittsburgh PA