Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Baltimore & Ohio Railway, Num 77

(Southbound)

Wheeling WV to Kenova WV

223 miles.   7 hrs 00 min.

Through Service
from: Pittsburgh via No 35

Amenities ...

 Sleeper Cars available.  Dining Car.


Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Wheeling WV 11:50 PM E 
12:01 AM E  Benwood Jct WV 12:01 AM E 
12:15 AM E  Moundsville WV 12:15 AM E 
12:56 AM E  New Martinsville WV 12:56 AM E 
1:16 AM E  Sistersville WV 1:16 AM E 
1:40 AM E  Saint Marys WV 1:40 AM E 
2:07 AM E  Marietta OH Station
Williamstown WV
2:07 AM E 
2:50 AM E  Parkersburg WV 2:50 AM E 
3:47 AM E  Ravenswood WV 3:47 AM E 
4:32 AM E  Mason City WV 4:32 AM E 
4:58 AM E  Point Pleasant WV 4:58 AM E 
6:15 AM E  Huntington WV 6:15 AM E 
6:50 AM E  Kenova WV