Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Baltimore & Ohio Railway, Num 73

(Southbound)

Wheeling WV to Kenova WV

223 miles.   7 hrs 20 min.

Through Service
from: Pittsburgh via No 33

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Wheeling WV 10:40 AM E 
10:51 AM E  Benwood Jct WV 10:51 AM E 
11:00 AM E  Moundsville WV 11:00 AM E 
11:52 AM E  New Martinsville WV 11:52 AM E 
12:14 PM E  Sistersville WV 12:14 PM E 
12:39 PM E  Saint Marys WV 12:39 PM E 
1:06 PM E  Marietta OH Station
Williamstown WV
1:06 PM E 
1:45 PM E  Parkersburg WV 1:45 PM E 
2:49 PM E  Ravenswood WV 2:49 PM E 
3:12 PM E  Millwood WV 3:12 PM E 
3:45 PM E  Mason City WV 3:45 PM E 
4:15 PM E  Point Pleasant WV 4:15 PM E 
5:35 PM E  Huntington WV 5:35 PM E 
6:00 PM E  Kenova WV