Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Buffalo, Rochester & Pittsburgh Railway, Num 51

(Southbound)

Buffalo NY to Butler PA

241 miles.   7 hrs 30 min.

Through Service
from: Unites at East Salamanca with No 151
to: Pittsburgh via B&O No 510

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - B&O Lackawanna Station
Buffalo NY
11:15 AM E 
11:37 AM E  Orchard Park NY 11:37 AM E 
12:15 PM E  Springville NY 12:15 PM E 
1:09 PM E  East Salamanca NY 1:20 PM E 
1:45 PM E  Bradford PA 1:45 PM E 
2:23 PM E  Mount Jewett PA 2:23 PM E 
3:03 PM E  Johnsonburg PA 3:03 PM E 
3:19 PM E  Ridgway PA 3:19 PM E 
3:47 PM E  Brockway PA 3:47 PM E 
4:00 PM E  Falls Creek PA 4:00 PM E 
4:08 PM E  DuBois PA 4:15 PM E 
4:37 PM E  Main Line Station
Big Run PA
4:37 PM E 
4:53 PM E  Punxsutawney PA 4:53 PM E 
5:23 PM E  Dayton PA 5:23 PM E 
6:45 PM E  Butler PA