Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Buffalo, Rochester & Pittsburgh Railway, Num 53

(Southbound)

Buffalo NY to Butler PA

241 miles.   7 hrs 35 min.

Through Service
from: Unites at East Salamanca with No 153
to: Pittsburgh via B&O No 530

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - B&O Lackawanna Station
Buffalo NY
10:05 PM E 
10:57 PM E  Springville NY 10:57 PM E 
11:41 PM E  East Salamanca NY 12:04 AM E 
12:33 AM E  Bradford PA 12:33 AM E 
1:18 AM E  Mount Jewett PA 1:18 AM E 
1:59 AM E  Johnsonburg PA 1:59 AM E 
2:21 AM E  Ridgway PA 2:21 AM E 
2:46 AM E  Brockway PA 2:46 AM E 
3:07 AM E  DuBois PA 3:17 AM E 
3:52 AM E  Punxsutawney PA 3:52 AM E 
4:20 AM E  Dayton PA 4:20 AM E 
5:40 AM E  Butler PA