Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Buffalo, Rochester & Pittsburgh Railway, Num 61

(Southbound)

Buffalo NY to Du Bois PA

158 miles.   4 hrs 40 min.

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - B&O Lackawanna Station
Buffalo NY
6:00 PM E 
6:23 PM E  Orchard Park NY 6:23 PM E 
6:56 PM E  Springville NY 6:56 PM E 
7:25 PM E  Ashford NY 7:25 PM E 
7:48 PM E  East Salamanca NY 7:53 PM E 
8:20 PM E  Bradford PA 8:20 PM E 
8:58 PM E  Mount Jewett PA 8:58 PM E 
9:35 PM E  Johnsonburg PA 9:35 PM E 
9:49 PM E  Ridgway PA 9:49 PM E 
10:00 PM E  Carman PA 10:00 PM E 
10:17 PM E  Brockway PA 10:17 PM E 
10:31 PM E  Falls Creek PA 10:31 PM E 
10:40 PM E  DuBois PA