Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Baltimore & Ohio Railway, Num 29

(Westbound)

Cumberland MD to St Louis MO

736 miles.   23 hrs 22 min.

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Cumberland MD 8:08 AM E 
8:47 AM E  Keyser WV 8:47 AM E 
9:00 AM E  Piedmont WV 9:00 AM E 
9:03 AM E  Bloomington MD 9:03 AM E 
10:00 AM E  Deer Park MD 10:00 AM E 
10:13 AM E  Mountain Lake Park MD 10:13 AM E 
10:25 AM E  Oakland MD 10:25 AM E 
11:23 AM E  Rowlesburg WV 11:23 AM E 
11:39 AM E  Tunnelton WV 11:39 AM E 
12:25 PM E  Grafton WV 12:35 PM E 
1:18 PM E  Clarksburg WV 1:18 PM E 
3:39 PM E  Parkersburg WV 3:39 PM E 
4:38 PM E  Athens OH 4:38 PM E 
5:22 PM E  Hamden OH 5:22 PM E 
6:00 PM E  Chillicothe OH 6:08 PM E 
6:51 PM E  Greenfield OH 6:51 PM E 
8:35 PM E  Oakley OH 8:35 PM E 
8:47 PM E  Winton Place OH 8:47 PM E 
9:00 PM E  Cincinnati OH 9:45 PM E 
11:24 PM E  North Vernon IN 11:45 PM E 
12:10 PM E  Seymour IN 12:10 PM E 
1:15 AM E  Mitchell IN 1:15 AM E 
1:49 AM E  Loogootee IN 1:49 AM E 
2:13 AM E  Washington IN 2:13 AM E 
2:50 AM E  Vincennes IN 2:50 AM E 
2:00 AM C  Lawrenceville IL 2:00 AM C 
2:42 AM C  Olney IL 2:42 AM C 
3:30 AM C  Flora IL 3:30 AM C 
4:05 AM C  Salem IL 4:05 AM C 
4:25 AM C  Odin IL 4:25 AM C 
5:59 AM C  East St Louis IL 5:59 AM C 
6:30 AM C  Union Station
Saint Louis MO