Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Baltimore & Ohio Railway, Num 30

(Eastbound)

Parkersburg WV to Cumberland MD

205 miles.   8 hrs 23 min.

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Parkersburg WV 4:10 AM E 
4:59 AM E  Cairo WV 4:59 AM E 
5:07 AM E  Cornwallis WV 5:07 AM E 
5:33 AM E  Pennsboro WV 5:33 AM E 
6:01 AM E  West Union WV 6:01 AM E 
6:35 AM E  Salem WV 6:35 AM E 
7:26 AM E  Clarksburg WV 7:26 AM E 
8:28 AM E  Grafton WV 8:45 AM E 
9:29 AM E  Tunnelton WV 9:29 AM E 
9:41 AM E  Rowlesburg WV 9:41 AM E 
9:45 AM E  M&K Jct WV 9:45 AM E 
10:32 AM E  Hutton MD 10:32 AM E 
10:44 AM E  Oakland MD 10:44 AM E 
10:55 AM E  Mountain Lake Park MD 10:55 AM E 
10:58 AM E  Deer Park MD 10:58 AM E 
11:36 AM E  Bloomington MD 11:36 AM E 
11:42 AM E  Piedmont WV 11:42 AM E 
11:52 AM E  Keyser WV 11:52 AM E 
11:59 AM E  Dawson WV 11:59 AM E 
12:33 PM E  Cumberland MD