Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Baltimore & Ohio Railway, Num 58

(Northbound)

Louisville KY to Detroit MI

394 miles.   11 hrs 30 min.

Amenities ...

 Sleeper Cars available.  Dining Car.


Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Louisville KY 8:00 PM E 
8:10 PM E  Big Four Station
New Albany IN
8:10 PM E 
9:14 PM E  North Vernon IN 9:20 PM E 
9:44 PM E  Osgood IN 9:44 PM E 
9:54 PM E  Milan IN 9:54 PM E 
10:17 PM E  Aurora IN 10:17 PM E 
10:30 PM E  Lawrenceburg IN 10:30 PM E 
11:00 PM E  Union Station
Cincinnati OH
11:45 PM E 
11:56 PM E  Winton Place OH 11:56 PM E 
12:35 AM E  CH&D Station
Hamilton OH
12:35 AM E 
1:15 AM E  CH&D Station
Dayton OH
1:25 AM E 
1:56 AM E  Troy OH 1:56 AM E 
2:13 AM E  Piqua Crossing OH 2:13 AM E 
2:30 AM E  Sidney OH 2:30 AM E 
3:00 AM E  Wapakoneta OH 3:00 AM E 
3:25 AM E  Lima OH 3:25 AM E 
4:40 AM E  Deshler OH 4:40 AM E 
5:30 AM E  Pierre Marquette Station
Toledo OH
5:50 AM E 
6:29 AM E  Pierre Marquette Station
Monroe MI
6:29 AM E 
7:30 AM E  Detroit MI