Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Baltimore & Ohio Railway, Num 61

(Westbound)

Cincinnati OH to Washington IN

169 miles.   5 hrs 05 min.

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Cincinnati OH 5:30 PM E 
5:51 PM E  Addyston OH 5:51 PM E 
5:55 PM E  North Bend OH 5:55 PM E 
6:00 PM E  Columbia Park OH 6:00 PM E 
6:08 PM E  Lawrenceburg IN 6:08 PM E 
6:16 PM E  Aurora IN 6:16 PM E 
6:46 PM E  Milan IN 6:46 PM E 
7:00 PM E  Osgood IN 7:00 PM E 
7:30 PM E  North Vernon IN 7:30 PM E 
8:30 PM E  Seymour IN 8:30 PM E 
8:46 PM E  Brownstown IN 8:46 PM E 
9:19 PM E  Rivervale IN 9:19 PM E 
9:30 PM E  Mitchell IN 9:30 PM E 
9:57 PM E  Shoals IN 9:57 PM E 
10:11 PM E  Loogootee IN 10:11 PM E 
10:35 PM E  Washington IN