Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Baltimore & Ohio Railway, Num 30

(Eastbound)

St Louis MO to Cincinnati OH

338 miles.   9 hrs 05 min.

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Union Station
Saint Louis MO
9:30 PM C 
9:47 PM C  East St Louis IL 9:47 PM C 
10:42 PM E  Carlyle IL 10:42 PM E 
11:05 PM C  Odin IL 11:05 PM C 
11:20 PM C  Salem IL 11:20 PM C 
12:05 AM C  Flora IL 12:05 AM C 
12:34 AM C  Olney IL 12:34 AM C 
1:02 AM C  Lawrenceville IL 1:02 AM C 
2:20 AM E  Vincennes IN 2:20 AM E 
2:55 AM E  Washington IN 2:55 AM E 
4:07 AM E  Mitchell IN 4:07 AM E 
5:02 AM E  Seymour IN 5:02 AM E 
5:21 AM E  North Vernon IN 5:31 AM E 
7:35 AM E  Cincinnati OH