Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Baltimore & Ohio Railway, Num 56

(Northbound)

Cincinnati OH to Toledo OH

201 miles.   6 hrs 40 min.

Through Service
from: St Louis via B&O No 12

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Union Station
Cincinnati OH
8:25 AM E 
8:35 AM E  Winton Place OH 8:35 AM E 
9:20 AM E  CH&D Station
Hamilton OH
9:20 AM E 
9:37 AM E  West Middletown OH 9:37 AM E 
9:45 AM E  Carlisle OH 9:45 AM E 
10:10 AM E  CH&D Station
Dayton OH
10:20 AM E 
10:51 AM E  Troy OH 10:51 AM E 
11:09 AM E  Piqua Crossing OH 11:09 AM E 
11:29 AM E  Sidney OH 11:29 AM E 
12:01 PM E  Wapakoneta OH 12:01 PM E 
12:35 PM E  Lima OH 12:35 PM E 
1:00 PM E  Columbus Grove OH 1:00 PM E 
1:12 PM E  Ottawa OH 1:12 PM E 
1:25 PM E  Leipsic Jct OH 1:25 PM E 
2:00 PM E  Deshler OH 2:00 PM E 
2:25 PM E  Tontogany OH 2:25 PM E 
3:05 PM E  Pierre Marquette Station
Toledo OH