Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Baltimore & Ohio Railway, Num 55

(Southbound)

Toledo OH to Cincinnati OH

201 miles.   6 hrs 45 min.

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Pierre Marquette Station
Toledo OH
8:00 AM E 
8:36 AM E  Tontogany OH 8:36 AM E 
9:15 AM E  Deshler OH 9:15 AM E 
9:30 AM E  Leipsic Jct OH 9:30 AM E 
9:43 AM E  Ottawa OH 9:43 AM E 
9:54 AM E  Columbus Grove OH 9:54 AM E 
10:25 AM E  Lima OH 10:25 AM E 
10:47 AM E  Wapakoneta OH 10:47 AM E 
11:20 AM E  Sidney OH 11:20 AM E 
11:37 AM E  Piqua Crossing OH 11:37 AM E 
11:54 AM E  Troy OH 11:54 AM E 
12:35 PM E  CH&D Station
Dayton OH
12:50 PM E 
1:12 PM E  Carlisle OH 1:12 PM E 
1:23 PM E  West Middletown OH 1:23 PM E 
1:50 PM E  CH&D Station
Hamilton OH
1:50 PM E 
2:35 PM E  Winton Place OH 2:35 PM E 
2:45 PM E  Union Station
Cincinnati OH