Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Baltimore & Ohio Railway, Num 49

(Eastbound)
Motor Coach (Interurban) Service

Decatur IL to Hamilton OH

252 miles.   12 hrs 15 min.

Through Service
to: Cincinnati via No 49

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Decatur IL 7:00 AM C 
7:32 AM C  Hammond IL 7:32 AM C 
8:02 AM C  Tuscola IL 8:02 AM C 
8:41 AM C  Hume IL 8:41 AM C 
8:48 AM C  Metcalf IL 8:48 AM C 
9:01 AM C  Chrisman IL 9:01 AM C 
9:08 AM C  Scotland IL 9:08 AM C 
10:28 AM E  Hillsdale IN 10:28 AM E 
10:35 AM E  Montezuma IN 10:35 AM E 
11:39 AM E  Roachdale IN 11:39 AM E 
12:40 PM E  Indianapolis IN 5:40 PM E 
6:34 PM E  Rushville IN 6:34 PM E 
7:02 PM E  Connersville IN 7:02 PM E 
7:27 PM E  Liberty IN 7:27 PM E 
7:40 PM E  College Corner IN 7:40 PM E 
8:15 PM E  Hamilton OH