Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Baltimore & Ohio Railway, Num 40

(Southbound)
Motor Coach (Interurban) Service

Beardstown IL to Flora IL

154 miles.   5 hrs 30 min.

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Beardstown IL 3:45 PM C 
4:11 PM C  Virginia IL 4:11 PM C 
4:36 PM C  Ashland IL 4:36 PM C 
5:20 PM C  Springfield IL 5:20 PM C 
6:23 PM C  Taylorville IL 6:23 PM C 
6:58 PM C  Pana IL 6:58 PM C 
7:33 PM C  Cowden IL 7:33 PM C 
8:08 PM C  Altamont IL 8:08 PM C 
8:29 PM C  Edgewood IL 8:29 PM C 
8:58 PM C  Louisville IL 8:58 PM C 
9:15 PM C  Flora IL