Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Baltimore & Ohio Railway, Num 41

(Northbound)
Motor Coach (Interurban) Service

Flora IL to Beardstown IL

154 miles.   5 hrs 40 min.

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Flora IL 5:30 AM C 
5:44 AM C  Louisville IL 5:44 AM C 
6:13 AM C  Edgewood IL 6:13 AM C 
6:35 AM C  Altamont IL 6:35 AM C 
7:09 AM C  Cowden IL 7:09 AM C 
7:48 AM C  Pana IL 7:48 AM C 
8:21 AM C  Taylorville IL 8:21 AM C 
9:30 AM C  Springfield IL 9:30 AM C 
10:13 AM C  Ashland IL 10:13 AM C 
10:38 AM C  Virginia IL 10:38 AM C 
11:10 AM C  Beardstown IL