Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Erie Railroad, Num 300

(Southbound)

Waldwick NJ to New York NY

28 miles.   1 hrs 09 min.

Through Service
to: New York via Chambers Street Ferry

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Waldwick NJ 5:30 AM E 
5:36 AM E  Ridgewood NJ 5:36 AM E 
5:42 AM E  Hawthorne WI 5:42 AM E 
5:48 AM E  Paterson NJ 5:50 AM E 
6:07 AM E  Belleville NJ 6:07 AM E 
6:11 AM E  Newark NJ 6:11 AM E 
6:27 AM E  Jersey City NJ 6:27 AM E 
6:39 AM E  Chambers Street Ferry
New York NY