Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
New York & Greenwood Lake Railway, Num 509

(Westbound)

New York NY to Midvale NJ

32 miles.   1 hrs 15 min.

Through Service
from: New York City (11:10 am) via Chambers Street Ferry

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Erie Terminal
Jersey City NJ
11:30 AM E 
11:42 AM E  Arlington NJ 11:42 AM E 
11:46 AM E  North Newark NJ 11:46 AM E 
11:48 AM E  Forest Hill NJ 11:48 AM E 
11:59 AM E  Montclair NJ 11:59 AM E 
12:11 PM E  Great Notch NJ 12:11 PM E 
12:16 PM E  Little Falls NJ 12:16 PM E 
12:21 PM E  Mountain View NJ 12:21 PM E 
12:36 PM E  Pompton NJ 12:36 PM E 
12:45 PM E  Wanaque-Midvale
Midvale NJ