Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Western Maryland Railway, Num 9

(Southbound)

Cumberland MD to Elkins WV

112 miles.   4 hrs 30 min.

Through Service
from: Baltimore via No 3

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Cumberland MD 2:25 PM E 
3:08 PM E  Keyser WV Station
McCoole MD
3:08 PM E 
3:18 PM E  Western Port MD 3:18 PM E 
3:24 PM E  WVC Jct WV 3:24 PM E 
3:54 PM E  Chaffee WV 3:54 PM E 
4:06 PM E  Harrison WV 4:06 PM E 
4:37 PM E  Gorman MD 4:37 PM E 
5:27 PM E  Thomas WV 5:27 PM E 
6:05 PM E  Parsons WV 6:05 PM E 
6:55 PM E  Elkins WV