Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Western Maryland Railway, Num 1

(Southbound)

Cumberland MD to Elkins WV

112 miles.   4 hrs 20 min.

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Cumberland MD 6:40 AM E 
7:22 AM E  Keyser WV Station
McCoole MD
7:22 AM E 
7:31 AM E  Western Port MD 7:31 AM E 
7:37 AM E  WVC Jct WV 7:37 AM E 
8:05 AM E  Chaffee WV 8:05 AM E 
8:17 AM E  Harrison WV 8:17 AM E 
8:46 AM E  Gorman MD 8:46 AM E 
9:32 AM E  Thomas WV 9:32 AM E 
10:10 AM E  Parsons WV 10:10 AM E 
11:00 AM E  Elkins WV