Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Norfolk & Western Railway, Num 20

(Eastbound)

Cincinnati OH to Williamson WV

234 miles.   7 hrs 00 min.

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Union Terminal
Cincinnati OH
7:15 AM E 
7:25 AM E  Winton Place OH 7:25 AM E 
7:32 AM E  Norwood OH 7:32 AM E 
8:12 AM E  Batavia OH 8:12 AM E 
8:59 AM E  Sardinia OH 8:59 AM E 
9:14 AM E  Winchester OH 9:14 AM E 
9:41 AM E  Peebles OH 9:41 AM E 
10:45 AM E  Portsmouth OH 10:55 AM E 
11:05 AM E  Sciotoville OH 11:05 AM E 
11:39 AM E  Ironton OH 11:39 AM E 
12:01 PM E  Kenova WV 12:01 PM E 
12:43 PM E  Louisa, Kentucky depot
Fort Gay WV
12:43 PM E 
1:44 PM E  Naugatuck WV 1:44 PM E 
2:15 PM E  Williamson WV