Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Chesapeake & Ohio Railway, Num 18

(Southbound)

Hammond IN to Cincinnati OH

262 miles.   7 hrs 50 min.

Through Service
from: Chicago via CSS&SB RR

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Hammond IN 8:50 AM C 
9:02 AM C  Griffith IN 9:02 AM C 
9:53 AM C  La Crosse IN 9:53 AM C 
10:05 AM C  North Judson IN 10:05 AM C 
11:33 AM E  Kewanna IN 11:33 AM E 
11:58 AM E  Hoovers IN 11:58 AM E 
12:20 PM E  Peru IN 12:35 PM E 
1:04 PM E  Converse IN 1:04 PM E 
1:30 PM E  Marion IN 1:30 PM E 
1:39 PM E  Jonesboro IN 1:39 PM E 
1:50 PM E  Fowlerton IN 1:50 PM E 
2:25 PM E  Muncie IN 2:25 PM E 
2:52 PM E  Losantville IN 2:52 PM E 
3:40 PM E  Richmond IN 3:40 PM E 
4:14 PM E  Cottage Grove IN 4:14 PM E 
5:25 PM E  Chevlot OH 5:25 PM E 
5:40 PM E  Union Terminal
Cincinnati OH