Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Hocking Valley Railway, Num 36

(Southbound)

Toledo OH to Columbus OH

123 miles.   3 hrs 25 min.

Through Service
from: Chicago via NYC

Amenities ...

 COACH ONLY, no sleepers.

Operated by the C&O RR


Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Toledo OH 9:50 AM E 
10:19 AM E  Pemberville OH 10:19 AM E 
10:47 AM E  Fostoria OH 10:47 AM E 
11:12 AM E  Carey OH 11:12 AM E 
11:26 AM E  Upper Sandusky OH 11:26 AM E 
11:57 AM E  Marion OH 11:57 AM E 
12:29 PM E  Delaware OH 12:29 PM E 
1:15 PM E  Columbus OH