Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Southern Railway System Num 11

(Westbound)

Salisbury NC to Knoxville TN

270 miles.   9 hrs 25 min.

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Salisbury NC 10:15 AM E 
10:35 AM E  Barber NC 10:35 AM E 
11:00 AM E  Statesville NC 11:00 AM E 
11:45 AM E  Newton NC 11:45 AM E 
12:10 PM E  Hickory NC 12:10 PM E 
1:02 PM E  Morganton NC 1:02 PM E 
1:33 PM E  Clinchcross NC 1:33 PM E 
1:45 PM E  Marion NC 1:45 PM E 
3:20 PM E  Asheville NC 3:35 PM E 
4:14 PM E  Marshall NC 4:14 PM E 
4:44 PM E  Hot Springs NC 4:44 PM E 
5:35 PM E  Newport TN 5:35 PM E 
6:25 PM E  Morristown TN 6:30 PM E 
6:51 PM E  Jefferson City TN 6:51 PM E 
7:40 PM E  Knoxville TN