Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Southern Railway System Num 11

(Westbound)

Birmingham AL to Columbus MS

122 miles.   4 hrs 45 min.

Through Service
from: Mobile AL via No 20

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Birmingham AL 4:00 PM C 
4:10 PM C  North Birmingham AL 4:10 PM C 
4:40 PM C  Brookside AL 4:40 PM C 
4:45 PM C  Jefferson AL 4:45 PM C 
5:32 PM C  Cordova AL 5:32 PM C 
5:45 PM C  Parrish AL 5:45 PM C 
6:40 PM C  Berry AL 6:40 PM C 
7:08 PM C  Fayette AL 7:08 PM C 
7:50 PM C  Millport AL 7:50 PM C 
8:45 PM C  Columbus MS