Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Southern Railway System Num 15

(Southbound)

Cincinnati OH to Chattanooga TN

338 miles.   10 hrs 40 min.

Through Service
to: Selma AL via SRR No 15

Amenities ...



Operated by the Sourth Railway System


Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Cincinnati OH 8:50 AM E 
8:55 AM E  Ludlow KY 8:55 AM E 
9:28 AM E  Walton KY 9:28 AM E 
9:50 AM E  Dry Ridge KY 9:50 AM E 
10:00 AM E  Williamstown KY 10:00 AM E 
10:57 AM E  Georgetown KY 10:57 AM E 
11:25 AM E  Lexington KY 11:25 AM E 
11:43 AM E  Nicholasville KY 11:43 AM E 
11:59 AM E  High Bridge KY 11:59 AM E 
12:08 AM E  Burgin KY 12:08 AM E 
12:20 PM E  Danville KY 12:25 PM E 
12:35 PM E  Junction City KY 12:35 PM E 
1:09 PM E  Kings Mountain KY 1:09 PM E 
1:50 PM E  Somerset KY 1:50 PM E 
2:11 PM E  Burnside KY 2:11 PM E 
2:37 PM E  Cumberland Falls KY 2:37 PM E 
3:00 PM E  Stearns KY 3:00 PM E 
3:09 PM E  Pine Knot KY 3:09 PM E 
3:30 PM E  Oneida TN 3:30 PM E 
4:10 PM E  Sunbright TN 4:10 PM E 
4:55 PM E  Oakdale TN 5:00 PM E 
5:07 PM E  Harriman TN 5:07 PM E 
5:11 PM E  Emory Gap TN 5:11 PM E 
5:28 PM E  Rockwood TN 5:28 PM E 
5:50 PM E  Spring City TN 5:50 PM E 
6:15 PM E  Dayton TN 6:15 PM E 
7:30 PM E  Chattanooga TN