Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Southern Railway System Num 31

(Southbound)

Chattanooga TN to Atlanta GA

153 miles.   4 hrs 30 min.

Amenities ...

 Sleeper Cars available.


Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Terminal Station
Chattanooga TN
4:45 AM E 
4:58 AM E  Jersey TN 4:58 AM E 
5:10 AM E  Oeltweah TN 5:10 AM E 
5:27 AM E  Cohutta GA 5:27 AM E 
5:43 AM E  Dalton GA 5:43 AM E 
6:45 AM E  Forrestville GA 6:45 AM E 
7:00 AM E  Rome GA 7:00 AM E 
7:07 AM E  Lindale GA 7:07 AM E 
7:10 AM E  Silver Creek GA 7:10 AM E 
7:38 AM E  Rockmart GA 7:38 AM E 
8:10 AM E  Dallas GA 8:10 AM E 
8:35 AM E  Austell GA 8:35 AM E 
9:15 AM E  Atlanta GA