Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Southern Railway System Num 2
The Ponce de Leon
(Northbound)

Macon GA to Chattanooga TN

241 miles.   6 hrs 40 min.

Through Service
from: Jacksonville FL
to: Cincinnati, Toledo

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Macon GA 4:15 PM E 
5:09 PM E  Jackson GA 5:09 PM E 
5:32 PM E  McDonough GA 5:32 PM E 
6:25 PM E  Atlanta GA 6:55 PM E 
8:08 PM E  Rockmart GA 8:08 PM E 
8:45 PM E  Rome GA 8:45 PM E 
9:43 PM E  Dalton GA 9:43 PM E 
10:55 PM E  Terminal Station
Chattanooga TN