Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Cleveland, Cincinnati, Chicago & St Louis Railway, Num 426
The Cleveland Special
(Northbound)

Cincinnati OH to Cleveland OH

260 miles.   6 hrs 45 min.

Amenities ...

 Sleeper Cars available.  Dining Car.

Connects at Cleveland with #244 for Buffalo


Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Union Terminal
Cincinnati OH
9:00 AM E 
9:11 AM E  Winton Place OH 9:11 AM E 
9:45 AM E  East Middletown OH 9:45 AM E 
10:15 AM E  Dayton OH 10:15 AM E 
10:45 AM E  Springfield OH 10:52 AM E 
11:13 AM E  London OH 11:13 AM E 
11:55 AM E  Columbus OH 12:05 PM E 
12:45 PM E  Delaware OH 12:45 PM E 
1:13 PM E  Edison-Mt Gilead
Edison OH
1:13 PM E 
1:35 PM E  Galion OH 1:40 PM E 
1:55 PM E  Crestline OH 1:55 PM E 
2:10 PM E  Shelby OH 2:10 PM E 
2:45 PM E  Wellington OH 2:45 PM E 
3:27 PM E  Linndale OH 3:27 PM E 
3:45 PM E  Union Terminal
Cleveland OH