Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Lake Shore & Michigan Southern Railway, Num 28
The New England States
(Eastbound)

Chicago IL to Buffalo NY

525 miles.   9 hrs 15 min.

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Chicago IL 2:20 PM C 
2:34 PM C  Englewood IL 2:34 PM C 
2:54 PM C  Gary IN 2:54 PM C 
3:21 PM C  La Porte IN 3:21 PM C 
4:48 PM E  South Bend IN 4:48 PM E 
5:18 PM E  Elkhart IN 5:18 PM E 
6:04 PM E  Waterloo IN 6:04 PM E 
7:26 PM E  Toledo OH 7:26 PM E 
8:58 PM E  Linndale OH 8:58 PM E 
9:33 PM E  Cleveland OH 9:33 PM E 
12:35 AM E  Buffalo NY