Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Lake Shore & Michigan Southern Railway, Num 59
The Chicagoan
(Westbound)

Buffalo NY to Chicago IL

525 miles.   10 hrs 30 min.

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Buffalo NY 5:20 AM E 
6:22 AM E  Westfield NY 6:22 AM E 
6:50 AM E  Erie PA 6:50 AM E 
9:05 AM E  Cleveland OH 9:05 AM E 
11:33 AM E  Toledo OH 11:33 AM E 
1:46 PM E  Elkhart IN 1:46 PM E 
2:05 PM C  Gary IN 2:05 PM C 
2:35 PM C  Englewood IL 2:35 PM C 
2:50 PM C  Chicago IL