Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Lake Shore & Michigan Southern Railway, Num 208
The Great Lakes
(Eastbound)

Chicago IL to Buffalo NY

525 miles.   10 hrs 30 min.

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Chicago IL 8:45 AM C 
8:59 AM C  Englewood IL 8:59 AM C 
9:48 AM C  La Porte IN 9:48 AM C 
10:15 AM E  South Bend IN 10:15 AM E 
10:45 AM E  Elkhart IN 10:55 AM E 
11:41 AM E  Waterloo IN 11:41 AM E 
1:03 PM E  Bryan OH 1:03 PM E 
1:57 PM E  Toledo OH 2:07 PM E 
2:43 PM E  Port Clinton OH 2:43 PM E 
2:58 PM E  Sandusky OH 2:58 PM E 
3:33 PM E  Elyria OH 3:33 PM E 
3:57 PM E  Linndale OH 3:57 PM E 
4:12 PM E  Cleveland OH 4:25 PM E 
5:16 PM E  Painesville NY 5:16 PM E 
5:36 PM E  Geneva OH 5:36 PM E 
5:52 PM E  Ashtabula OH 5:52 PM E 
6:08 PM E  Conneaut OH 6:08 PM E 
6:38 PM E  Erie PA 6:38 PM E 
7:07 PM E  Westfield NY 7:07 PM E 
7:27 PM E  Dunkirk NY 7:27 PM E 
8:15 PM E  Buffalo NY