Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Lake Shore & Michigan Southern Railway, Num 2
The Pacemaker
(Eastbound)

Chicago IL to Buffalo NY

525 miles.   8 hrs 52 min.

Through Service
to: Chicago

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Chicago IL 6:20 PM C 
6:34 PM C  Englewood IL 6:34 PM C 
7:46 PM E  South Bend IN 7:46 PM E 
8:07 PM E  Elkhart IN 8:12 PM E 
8:58 PM E  Waterloo OH 8:58 PM E 
10:20 PM E  Bryan OH 10:20 PM E 
11:17 PM E  Toledo OH 11:22 PM E 
4:12 AM E  Buffalo NY