Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Lake Shore & Michigan Southern Railway, Num 73
The Westerner (Albany-Cleveland)
(Westbound)

Buffalo NY to Cleveland OH

185 miles.   10 hrs 05 min.

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Buffalo NY 1:25 PM E 
2:45 PM E  Erie PA 2:45 PM E 
3:25 PM E  Ashtabula OH 3:25 PM E 
4:35 PM E  Union Terminal
Cleveland OH
4:55 PM E 
5:05 PM E  Linndale OH 5:05 PM E 
5:34 PM E  Elyria OH 5:34 PM E 
6:09 PM E  Sandusky OH 6:09 PM E 
6:55 PM E  Toledo OH 7:07 PM E 
7:56 PM E  Bryan IN 7:56 PM E 
8:18 PM E  Waterloo IN 8:18 PM E 
9:12 PM E  Elkhart IN 9:17 PM E 
9:40 PM E  South Bend IN 9:40 PM E 
9:10 PM C  La Porte IN 9:10 PM C 
9:45 PM C  Gary IN 9:45 PM C 
10:15 PM C  Englewood IL 10:15 PM C 
10:30 PM C  Chicago IL