Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Cleveland, Cincinnati, Chicago & St Louis Railway, Num 304
The Detroit Night Express
(Northbound)

Indianapolis IN to Berwick OH

199 miles.   5 hrs 20 min.

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Indianapolis IN 10:30 PM E 
11:25 PM E  Anderson IN 11:25 PM E 
11:59 PM E  Muncie IN 11:59 PM E 
12:27 AM E  Winchester IN 12:27 AM E 
12:45 AM E  Union City IN 12:45 AM E 
1:26 AM E  Sidney OH 1:26 AM E 
1:48 AM E  Bellefontaine OH 2:35 AM E 
3:07 AM E  Kenton OH 3:07 AM E 
3:50 AM E  (does not stop)
Berwick OH